Church Services in the month by week

    • Week 1

      May 30th

      Week 5

      Benefice Sunday -Trinity

      CHURCH

      SERVICE

      TIME

      Gosforth

      Holy Communion

      9.30am

      Irton

      Holy Communion

      11 am

    • Week 2

      6th June

      Week 1

      1st After Trinity

      CHURCH

      SERVICE

      TIME

      Nether Wasdale

      Holy Communion

      9.00 am

      Waberthwaite

      MP

      9.30 am

      Bootle

      Holy Communion

      9.30 am

      Gosforth

      Family Service

      10.30 am

      Seascale

      Holy Communion

      10.30

      Eskdale Boot

      Morning Prayer

      11 am

      Muncaster

      Morning Prayer

      11 am

      Whicham

      Holy Communion

      11 am

      Drigg

      Holy Communion

      11 am

    • Week 3

      June 13th

      Week 2

      2nd after Trinity

      CHURCH

      SERVICE

      TIME

      Ponsonby

      Holy Communion

      9.00 am

      Drigg

      Family Service

      9.30 am

      Gosforth

      Holy Communion

      10.30 am

      Seascale

      Methodist

      10.30 am

      Eskdale Boot

      Holy Communion

      11 am

      Corney

      Holy Communion

      11 am

      Wasdale Head

      Morning Worship

      11 am

      Whicham

      Evening Prayer

      4 pm

    • Week 4

      June 20th

      Week 3

      3rd after Trinity

      CHURCH

      SERVICE

      TIME

      Drigg

      Holy Communion

      9.30 am

      Eskdale Green

      Morning Prayer

      9.30 am

      Waberthwaite

      Holy Communion

      9.30 am

      Gosforth

      Morning Worship

      10.30 am

      Seascale

      Holy Communion

      10.30 am

      Muncaster

      Holy Communion

      11 am

      Whicham

      Holy Communion

      11 am

      Nether Wasdale

      Evening Prayer

      6 pm

      Bootle

      Evening Prayer

      6 pm

    • Week 5

      June 27th

      Week 4

      4th after Trinity

      CHURCH

      SERVICE

      TIME

      Beckermet

      Holy Communion

      9.00 am

      Eskdale Green

      Holy Communion

      9.30 am

      Gosforth

      Holy Communion

      10.30 am

      Seascale

      Methodist Service

      10.30 am

      Wasdale Head

      Songs of Praise

      11 am

      Irton

      Holy Communion

      11 am

      Whitbeck

      Holy Communion

      11 am

      Drigg

      Holy Communion

      11 am

      Corney/ Waberthwaite

      Evening Prayer

      6 pm